↑ Return to Democracy 101

Our Federal, State, and Local Elected Officials

FEDERAL GOVERNMENT:

President Donald Trump 202-456-1414 http://www.whitehouse.gov
Vice President Michael Pence
202-456-1414 http://www.whitehouse.gov
Senator Bill Nelson 202-224-5274 http://billnelson.senate.gov
Senator Marco Rubio 202-224-3041 http://www.rubio.senate.gov
Congresswoman Stephanie Murphy, District 7 202-225-4035 http://stephaniemurphy.house.gov/

STATE GOVERNMENT:

Governor Rick Scott 850-488-4711 http://www.flgov.com
Lieutenant Governor Lopez Cantera 850-488-4711 http://www.flgov.com
Attorney General Pam Bondi 850-414-3300 http://www.pambondi.com
Commissioner of Agriculture Adam Putnam 850-488-3022 http://www.adamputnam.com
Chief Financial Officer Jeff Atwater 850-413-2850 http://www.myfloridacfo.com
State Attorney Phil Archer 407-665-6000 http://www.sa18.state.fl.us
Public Defender Blaise Trettis 407-665-4525 http://www.18thjudicialcircuitpublicdefender.com/blaise-trettis
Senator David Simmons, District 9 407-262-7578 https://www.flsenate.gov/Senators/s9
Representative Jason Brodeur, District 28 407-302-4800 http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4501&LegislativeTermId=87
Representative Scott Plakon, District 29 407-262-7423 http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4430&LegislativeTermId=87
Representative Bob Cortes, District 30 407-659-4818 http://www.myfloridahouse.gov/Sections/Representatives/details.aspx?MemberId=4598&LegislativeTermId=87

LOCAL GOVERNMENT (County-Level):

18th Judicial Circuit in and for Seminole County:

Circuit Court Judge Marlene Alva 407-665-4993 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge Melanie Chase 407-665-4048 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge John D. Galuzzo 407-665-4299 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge Kenneth R. Lester, Jr. 407-665-4944 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge Donna McIntosh 407-665-4939 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge Debra Nelson 407-665-4996 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge Jessica Recksiedler 407-665-4245 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge Michael Rudisill 407-665-4218 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge Linda Schoonover 407-665-5398 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
Circuit Court Judge Susan Stacy 407-665-5342 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
County Court Judge John L. Woodard, III, Group 1 407-665-4906 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
County Court Judge Debra L. Krause, Group 2 407-665-4905 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
County Court Judge Mark E. Herr, Group 3 407-665-4910 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
County Court Judge James DeKleva, Group 4 407-665-4688 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
County Court Judge Fred Schott, Group 5 407-665-4132 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf
County Court Judge Jerri L. Collins, Group 6 407-665-4982 http://www.flcourts18.org/PDF/Judgepublic.pdf

Seminole County Board of County Commissioners:

Commissioner Bob Dallari, District 1 407-665-7215 http://cdn.seminolecountyfl.gov/people/Bob-Dallari.stml
Commissioner John Horan, District 2 407-665-7205 http://cdn.seminolecountyfl.gov/people/John-Horan.stml
Commissioner Lee Constantine, District 3 407-665-7207 http://cdn.seminolecountyfl.gov/people/Lee-Constantine.stml
Commissioner Carlton D. Henley, District 4 407-665-7201 http://cdn.seminolecountyfl.gov/people/Carlton-D-Henley.stml
Commissioner Brenda Carey, District 5 407-665-7209 http://cdn.seminolecountyfl.gov/people/Brenda-Carey.stml

Seminole County School Board:

Board Member Jeff Bauer, District 1 407-320-0495 http://www.scps.k12.fl.us/Portals/53/assets/pdf/Bios/Bio%20Jeffrey%20Bauer.pdf
Board Member Karen Almond, District 2 407-320-0488 http://www.scps.k12.fl.us/Portals/53/assets/pdf/Bios/Bio%20Karen%20Almond%202013.pdf
Board Member Dede Schaffner, District 3 407-320-0588 http://www.scps.k12.fl.us/Portals/53/assets/pdf/Bios/Bio%20Dede%20Schaffner%202013.pdf
Vice Chair/Board Member Amy Lockhart, District 4 407-320-0371 http://www.scps.k12.fl.us/Portals/53/assets/pdf/Bios/Bio%20Amy%20Lockhart%202013.pdf
Chairperson/Board Member Tina Calderone, District 5 407-320-0489 http://www.scps.k12.fl.us/Portals/53/assets/pdf/Bios/Bio%20Tina%20Calderone%202015.pdf

Seminole County Soil and Water Conservation District:

Vice-Chair/District Supervisor Geoffrey Kendrick, Group 1 407-928-7398 http://www.conserveseminole.org/index.php?option=com_contact&task=view&contact_id=17&Itemid=3
Public Relations/District Supervisor H. Alexander Duncan, Group 2 407-417-2042 http://www.conserveseminole.org/index.php?option=com_contact&task=view&contact_id=10&Itemid=3
Secretary/District Supervisor Justin York, Group 3 None Listed http://www.conserveseminole.org/index.php?option=com_contact&task=view&contact_id=19&Itemid=3
Treasurer/District Supervisor Ed Young, Group 4 321-277-4669 http://www.conserveseminole.org/index.php?option=com_contact&task=view&contact_id=18&Itemid=3
Chairperson/District Supervisor Judith Benson, Group 5 407-760-7817 http://www.conserveseminole.org/index.php?option=com_contact&task=view&contact_id=15&Itemid=3

Miscellaneous offices:

Property Appraiser David Johnson 407-665-7506 http://www.scpafl.org/
Sherriff Dennis Lemma 407-665-6600 https://www.seminolesheriff.org/external/Main.aspx
Supervisor of Elections Mike Ertel 407-585-VOTE http://www.voteseminole.org/meet_mike.php
Tax Collector Ray Valdes 407-665-1000 http://www.seminoletax.org/

LOCAL GOVERNMENT (Municipal-Level):

Altamonte Springs City Commission:

Mayor Patricia Bates, 407-290-1215 http://www.altamonte.org/DocumentCenter/View/1527
Commissioner Gardner Hussey, District 1 407-294-3537 http://www.altamonte.org/DocumentCenter/View/1528
Commissioner Steve Wolfram, District 2 407-339-0302 http://www.altamonte.org/DocumentCenter/View/1526
Commissioner Sarah Reece, District 3 407-869-9901 http://www.altamonte.org/DocumentCenter/View/1525
Commissioner Jon Batman, District 4 407-310-9024 http://www.altamonte.org/DocumentCenter/View/1524

Casselberry City Commission:

Commissioner Anthony Aramendia, Seat 1 407-262-7700
Ext. 1133
http://www.casselberry.org/index.aspx?id=114
Commissioner Andrew Meadows, Seat 2 407-262-7700
Ext. 3101
http://www.casselberry.org/index.aspx?nid=114
Vice Mayor/Commissioner Sandra Solomon, Seat 3 407-262-7700
Ext. 1133
http://www.casselberry.org/index.aspx?nid=114
Commissioner Colleen Hufford, Seat 4 407-262-7700
Ext. 1133
http://www.casselberry.org/index.aspx?nid=114
Mayor/Commissioner Charlene Glancy, Seat 5 407-262-7700
Ext. 1133
http://www.casselberry.org/index.aspx?nid=114

Lake Mary City Commission:

Mayor David Mealor 407-585-1423 http://www.lakemaryfl.com/people/david-mealor
Deputy Mayor George F. Duryea 407-585-1423 http://www.lakemaryfl.com/people/george-f-duryea
Commissioner Gary Brender 407-585-1423 http://www.lakemaryfl.com/people/gary-brender
Commissioner Jo Ann Lucarelli 407-585-1423 http://www.lakemaryfl.com/people/jo-ann-lucarelli
Commissioner Sidney Miller 407-585-1423 http://www.lakemaryfl.com/people/sidney-miller

Longwood City Commission:

Mayor John C. Maingot, District 1 407-767-0426 http://www.longwoodfl.org/content/100/153/243/246.aspx
Commissioner Joe Durso, District 2 407-722-1155 http://www.longwoodfl.org/content/100/153/243/247.aspx
Deputy Mayor Ben Paris, District 3 321-239-3361 http://www.longwoodfl.org/content/100/153/243/248.aspx
Commissioner Mark Weller, District 4 407-580-5513 http://www.longwoodfl.org/content/100/153/243/245.aspx
Commissioner Brian D. Sackett, District 5 407-362-1746 http://www.longwoodfl.org/content/100/153/243/249.aspx

Oviedo City Council:

Mayor Dominic Persampiere 407-971-5602 http://www.cityofoviedo.net/files/PersampiereonLetterhead2013.pdf
Deputy Mayor Cynthia Drago 407-971-5601 http://www.cityofoviedo.net/files/Drago%20on%20Letterhead%202013.pdf
Council Member Keith Britton 407-971-5604 http://www.cityofoviedo.net/files/Britton%20revised%2012-5-13.pdf
Council Member Steve Henken 407-971-5605 http://www.cityofoviedo.net/files/HenkenonLetterheadupdate120613.pdf
Council Member Stephen Schenck 407-971-5603 http://www.cityofoviedo.net/files/SchenckonLetterhead%20120513.pdf

Sanford City Commission:

Mayor Jeff Triplett 407-688-5001 http://www.sanfordfl.gov/index.aspx?page=80
Commissioner Art Woodruff, District 1 407-688-5001 http://www.sanfordfl.gov/index.aspx?page=1165
Commissioner Velma H. Williams, District 2 407-688-5001 http://www.sanfordfl.gov/index.aspx?page=82
Commissioner Randy Jones, District 3 407-688-5001 http://www.sanfordfl.gov/index.aspx?page=83
Commissioner Patty Mahany, District 4

407-688-5001

http://www.sanfordfl.gov/index.aspx?page=84

Winter Springs City Commission:

Mayor Charles Lacey 407-588-7814 http://www.winterspringsfl.org/EN/web/gov/mayorcommission/mayor.htm
Commissioner Jean Hovey, District 1 407-462-0350 http://www.winterspringsfl.org/EN/web/gov/mayorcommission/commission.htm
Commissioner Kevin Cannon, District 2 407-327-7585 http://www.winterspringsfl.org/EN/web/gov/mayorcommission/commission.htm
Commissioner Pam Carroll, District 3 407-221-1435 http://www.winterspringsfl.org/EN/web/gov/mayorcommission/commission.htm
Commissioner Cade Resnick, District 4 407-687-1965 http://www.winterspringsfl.org/EN/web/gov/mayorcommission/commission.htm
Deputy Mayor/Commissioner Joanne M. Krebs, District 5 407-699-4391 http://www.winterspringsfl.org/EN/web/gov/mayorcommission/commission.htm
Share